500-325 Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances dumps

Pass your Cisco 500-325 exam with confidence with real 500-325 questions

There are so many candidates passed 500-325 Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role exam recently, Passquestion offers you valid 500-325 Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances dumps to help you pass your Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role Certification 500-325 exam confidently. Here would like to share some questions from our candidates.

Download latest Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 exam questions, 100% pass your exam in the first attempt

If you want success in Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances (CSA) exam. 2018 latest and valid 500-325 Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances dumps are the key of success in Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 test and from Passquestion you can get best 500-325 Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances dumps with money back guarantee. You can  pass Cisco 500-325 exam by getting 500-325 Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances dumps verified by Cisco certified experts.
Share some Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 exam questions and answers below.
Which result occurs if the device does not have the Connect at power on check box selected?
A.The OVA template does not install.
B.The ISO file does not load.
C.The OVF template options do not display.
D.The device does not power on.
Answer: B

Which definition of Cisco Spark Hybrid is true?
A.way to connect Cisco Telepresence Management Server and the Spark Cloud to optimize communication
B.way to connect Cisco Telepresence Server and the Spark Cloud to optimize communication
C.way to connect Cisco Video Communication Server and the Spark Cloud to optimize
Communication
D.way to connect Cisco Unified Communication Manager and the Spark Cloud to optimize communication
Answer: D

Which functionality does Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise provide?
A.data analytics, intelligent analysis, and the ability to condense data
B.advanced malware protection, firewall security, and notification services
C.call and nonvoice task processing, agent selection, queuing, and reporting
D.voice conferencing, web conferencing, and data-sharing
Answer: C

How much hardware oversubscription is allowed for UC on UCS applications?
A.No hardware oversubscription is allowed.
B.Some hardware oversubscription is allowed on Business Edition solutions.
C.Some hardware oversubscription is allowed on Cisco UCS servers.
D.Hardware oversubscription to double the specifications is allowed.
Answer: A

Which feature is recommended to be enabled?
A.Hyper-Sizing
B.Dynamic Power Management
C.Energy Saving
D.Inter Virtualization Technology
Answer: D

How to best prepare for 500-325 exam? – Passquestion 500-325 questions and answers

Have got reviews of Cisco 500-325 exam from one of Passquestion customers. He has passed his 500-325 exam with Passquestion Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances Role 500-325 Questions. It must be clear that Passquestion 500-325 Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances dumps are most accurate for 500-325 Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances (CSA) exam.

HCS-Pre-sales-IP Network(Datacom) H19-301-ENU dumps

Download latest HCS-Pre-Sales-IP Network(Security)H19-301-ENU exam questions, 100% pass your exam in the first attempt

There are so many candidates passed H19-301-ENU HCS-Pre-Sales-IP Network(Security) exam recently, PassQuestion offers you valid HCS-Pre-sales-IP Network(Datacom) H19-301-ENU dumps to help you pass your HCS-Pre-Sales-IP Network(Security) Certification H19-301-ENU exam confidently. You will get real H19-301-ENU questions and answers from here to check, we will keep update to make sure you always get latest version to study.

Share some HCS-Pre-Sales-IP Network(Security) H19-301-ENU exam questions and answers below.
Which switch does S3700 series belong to?
A. Layer two 100MB
B. Layer two 1GB
C. Layer three 100MB
D. Layer three 1GB
Answer: C

AR3260 series routers default support () SIC, () WSIC and () XSIC slots.
A. 2 2 4
B. 2 4 2
C. 4 2 2
D. 4 2 4
Answer: D

S1700-52GFR-4P-AC is a 100M switch.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Which switch support POE function?
A. S1728GWR-4P
B. S2700-26TP-EI-AC
C. S3700-28TP-EI-AC
D. S5700-24TP-PWR-SI
Answer: D

How many charges license does S12700′s X1E board set? (Multiple choice)
A. X1E board routing Enhanced License
B. X1E veneer WLAN Access Controller AP Resource Authorization License
C. X1E veneer BRAS user resource authorization license
D. X1E veneer CSS2 cluster master 1+N function license
Answer: ABC

How to best prepare for H19-301-ENU exam? – Passquestion H19-301-ENU questions and answers

Passquestion valid HCS-Pre-sales-IP Network(Datacom) H19-301-ENU dumps can help you master the H19-301-ENU knowledge by clearly showing you the key points required in the H19-301-ENU HCPA-IP Network (Datacom)-ENU(Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-IP Network(Datacom)-ENU) exam. Here we provide you complete HCS-Pre-sales-IP Network(Datacom) H19-301-ENU dumps to pass H19-301-ENU exam. We will provide you access to the top companies for up to date Passquestion HCS-Pre-sales-IP Network(Datacom) H19-301-ENU dumps.

Pass your HuaweiH19-301-ENU exam with confidence with real H19-301-ENU questions

Are you preparing for Huawei certification H19-301-ENU HCPA-IP Network (Datacom)-ENU(Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-IP Network(Datacom)-ENU) exam? If yes, PassQuestion can offer HCS-Pre-sales-IP Network(Datacom) H19-301-ENU dumps to ensure you pass HCS-Pre-Sales-IP Network(Security) H19-301-ENU exam.Every candidates can take HCS-Pre-Sales-IP Network(Security) H19-301-ENU exam to get certified with the help of Passquestion HCS-Pre-sales-IP Network(Datacom) H19-301-ENU dumps, we ensure you can pass your H19-301-ENU HCPA-IP Network (Datacom)-ENU(Huawei Certified Pre-sales Associate-IP Network(Datacom)-ENU) exam easily in your first attempt.

HCNP-Transmission H31-321 questions and answers

Are you planning to take Huawei H31-321 exam? You can find that Passquestion HCNP-Transmission H31-321 questions and answers are the best choice you can make in preparing for your Huawei Certified Network Professional-MSTP Transmission exam. Passquestion ensures you pass HCNP H31-321 exam succssfully.

Share some HCNP H31-321 exam questions and answers below.
Two SNCP rings are intersected.
Which of the following statements is true about inter-ring service configuration?
A. Configure one unidirectional SNCP service pair on each intersecting node.
B. Configure two unidirectional SNCP service pairs on each intersecting node.
C. Configure four unidirectional SNCP service pairs on each intersecting node.
D. Do not configure any SNCP protection group on each intersecting node.
Answer: C

Which of the following may cause generation of discrete services in an NG-SDH system?
A. Trail query conditions are not met. For example, the fiber connections created on the NMS are inconsistent with the actual fiber connections.
B. Trail query restrictions exist. For example, among the multiple sources and sinks of a VC~4 service trail, some are outbound optical ports, and the others are non-outbound optical or electrical ports.
C. Cross-connection configurations are incomplete or incorrect.
D. Outgoing services exist.
E. The service trails created in an end-to-end manner is not activated on the NMS.
Answer: ABCD

Which of the following about the SSM protocol are true?
A. After the SSM protocol is disabled, the clock network can be unidirectional but cannot adopt a ring topology.
B. After the standard SSM protocol is enabled, the clock network can be bidirectional but cannot adopt a ring topology.
C. After the extended SSM protocol is enabled, the clock network can be bidirectional and adopt a ring topology, which can be intersecting or tangent with other networks.
D. The SSM protocol has little to do with clock networks.
Answer: AB

Latency of store-and-forward equipment is the difference between the time the first bit of a data frame enters the equipment and the time the first bit exits the equipment.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

You need to specify the length of data frames before using a data analyzer to test throughput.
What is the length of a standard Ethernet frame?
A. 64 bytes
B. 128 bytes
C. 1518 bytes
D. 1544 bytes
Answer: ABC

Free Download HCNP H31-321 dumps, 100% Pass In Your First Attempt.

We got recent successful feedback from Passquestion HCNP H31-321 candidates, he passed his HCNP H31-321 exam on July, our experts new updated HCNP-Transmission H31-321 questions and answers to make sure you 100% pass Huawei Certified Network Professional-MSTP Transmission exam.

 

30% Off for All Latest IT Exams – Passquestion

How to best prepare for H31-321 exam? – Passquestion H31-321 questions and answers

If you are going to take your H31-321 Huawei Certified Network Professional-MSTP Transmission exam, then PassQuestion will offer you HCNP-Transmission H31-321 questions and answers for your preparation, we have many candidates passed H31-321 HCNP exam recently. If you want to get practiced before your H31-321 test, then Passquestion latest HCNP-Transmission H31-321 questions and answers can help you pass your H31-321 HCNP exam easily.

[Passed H11-861] 2018 Valid HCNP-VC H11-861 questions and answers

How to best prepare for H11-861 exam? – Passquestion H11-861 questions and answers

Are you preparing for Huawei certification H11-861 HCNP-VC(Video Conference) exam? If yes, PassQuestion can offer 2018 Valid HCNP-VC H11-861 questions and answers to ensure you pass HCNP-VC H11-861 exam.Every candidates can take HCNP-VC H11-861 exam to get certified with the help of Passquestion 2018 Valid HCNP-VC H11-861 questions and answers, we ensure you can pass your H11-861 HCNP-VC(Video Conference) exam easily in your first attempt.

Download latest HCNP-VC H11-861 exam questions, 100% pass your exam in the first attempt

Passquestion new updated 2018 Valid HCNP-VC H11-861 questions and answers on June for your preparation, you will feel easy to pass your HCNP-VC(Video Conference) exam. Huawei H11-861 exam is known as HCNP-VC certification. If you pass the Huawei H11-861 exam successfully, you will get the Huawei H11-861 Certified. Having a Huawei H11-861 Certified means that you will get a generous job. So, how to get the Huawei H11-861 Certified?

 

30% Off for All Latest IT Exams – Passquestion


Share some HCNP-VC H11-861 exam questions and answers below.
A Network Diagnostician remotely instructs another Network Diagnostician to initiate a diagnostic test to a network diagnostician in another network.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

If two MCUs are cascaded to hold a conference, the MCUs join the conference as virtual sites.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Over an H.460 network, private video terminals connect to () in the SETUP phase,
A. TSs
B. GKs
C. Public network terminals
D. MCUs
Answer: A

The methods for scheduling a conference that supports recording include (). (Select 3 answers)
A. Using the video phone
B. Using the SMC
C. Using the video terminal web interface
D. Using the telepresence system touch panel
Answer: BCD

An MCU belongs to one service areas. A service area can have multiple MCUs.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

If you want to assure success in H11-861 exam then you should definitely get help from Passquestion 2018 Valid HCNP-VC H11-861 questions and answers. We provide real 2018 Valid HCNP-VC H11-861 questions and answers for exam preparation which is enough for passing HCNP-VC(Video Conference) exam with high score. We offer high quality and best service different from other online websites and our 2018 Valid HCNP-VC H11-861 questions and answers which can help you in the preparation of HCNP-VC H11-861 test in an easy way.

Microsoft Azure 70-535 questions and answers

Candidates who want to pass 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions Exam can get the latest Microsoft Azure 70-535 questions and answers for preparation from Passquestion, we ensure you can get the latest learning material to study and 100% pass your 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions Exam easily in your first attempt.

Passquestion new updated high quality Microsoft Azure 70-535 questions and answers, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Microsoft certification 70-535 exam. Passquestion Microsoft Azure 70-535 questions and answers are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing MCSA 70-535 exam.
Share some MCSA 70-535 exam questions and answers below.
You are designing a storage solution to support on-premises resources and Azure-hosted resources.
You need to provide on-premises storage that has built-in replication to Azure.
Solution: You include Azure Blob storage in the design.
Does this solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

A company has custom ASP.net and Java applications that run on old versions of Windows and Linux. The company plans to place applications in containers.
You need to design a solution that includes networking, service discovery, and load balancing for the applications. The solution must support storage orchestration.
Solution: Deploy a Kubernetes cluster that has the desired number of instances of the applications.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

You are designing a storage solution to support on-premises resources and Azure-hosted resources.
You need to provide on-premises storage that has built-in replication to Azure.
Solution: You include Azure StorSimple storage in the design.
Does this solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A

You are designing a storage solution to support on-premises resources and Azure-hosted resources.
You need to provide on-premises storage that has built-in replication to Azure.
Solution: You include Azure Table storage in the design.
Does this solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

A company has custom ASP.net and Java applications that run on old versions of Windows and Linux. The company plans to place applications in containers.
You need to design a solution that includes networking, service discovery, and load balancing for the applications. The solution must support storage orchestration.
Solution: You deploy each application to an Azure Web App that has container support.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Are you planning to take Microsoft 70-535 exam? You can find that Passquestion Microsoft Azure 70-535 questions and answers are the best choice you can make in preparing for your Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions exam. Passquestion ensures you pass MCSA 70-535 exam succssfully.

[Passed H13-629] HCIE-Storage (Written) H13-629 free dumps

Passquestion can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the Huawei H13-629 exam and pass it successfully. we are confident that our Passquestion HCIE-Storage (Written) H13-629 free dumps will be your choice and you will pass H13-629 HCIE-Storage (Written) (Internetwork Expert-Storage) exam successfully.

Candidates who want to pass H13-629 HCIE-Storage (Written) (Internetwork Expert-Storage) Exam can get the latest HCIE-Storage (Written) H13-629 free dumps for preparation from Passquestion, we ensure you can get the latest learning material to study and 100% pass your H13-629 HCIE-Storage (Written) (Internetwork Expert-Storage) Exam easily in your first attempt.
Share some HCIE-Storage H13-629 exam questions and answers below.
Which of the following scenes’ IO model features are random small IO? (Multiple choice)
A. OLTP
B. OLAP
C. VDI
D. SPC-1
Answer: ACD

A customer needs 60TB capacity, if you use 600G 15K SAS disk, using OoeanStor V3 to storage, creating a POOL, RAID5 (8D + 1P), low thermal equipment policy, please estimate how many hard drives require at least? (Please select the closest value, assuming that data is not considered to protect the space needed)
A. 100
B. 120
C. 190
D. 180
Answer: C

In the two places but with three-center disaster recovery solutions provided by Huawei, about the relevant network and replication technology’s selection, which of the following combinations are recommended? (Multiple choice)
A. Same city Ethernet, asynchronous data replication
B. Same city FC networking, synchronous data replication
C. remote Ethernet, asynchronous data replication
D. offsite FC networking, synchronous data replication
Answer: BC

Which of the following LUN may the Huawei OceanStor v3 SmartErase feature be applied to?
A. Thin LUN
B. Snapshot LUN
C. Thick LUN
Answer: C

Huawei OceanStor 9000 V100R001C30 storage device NDMP backup feature only supports NDMP protocol version V4.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

If you want success in HCIE-Storage (Written) (Internetwork Expert-Storage) exam. 2018 latest and valid HCIE-Storage (Written) H13-629 free dumps are the key of success in HCIE-Storage H13-629 test and from Passquestion you can get best HCIE-Storage (Written) H13-629 free dumps with money back guarantee. You can  pass Huawei H13-629 exam by getting HCIE-Storage (Written) H13-629 free dumps verified by Huawei certified experts.

[300-175 pdf] CCNP Data Center DCUCI 300-175 dumps

Passquestion updated CCNP Data Center DCUCI 300-175 dumps recently to help you best prepare for your Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) exam, we ensure you can pass CCNP Data Center certification 300-175 exam in your first attempt. Every CCNP Data Center DCUCI 300-175 dumps are 100% quality guaranteed, you will get both pdf and software version to study, very easy to use.

Share some CCNP Data Center 300-175 exam questions and answers below.
At a customer site, a Cisco UCS cluster must be renamed due to a domain name change. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that Cisco UCS Manager can be accessed over HTTPS.
Which solution accomplishes this goal?
A. A default key ring certificate regeneration request must be issued from Cisco UCS Manager.
B. The cluster must be reinstalled, in order to generate the default key ring certificate.
C. The default key ring certificate must be regenerated manually.
D. The default key ring certificate must be renewed automatically when the name changes
Answer: D

A server discovery policy is defined in Cisco UCS Manager.
Which two actions are initiated by the policy when a new server starts?
A. The server is assigned to the selected organization, if configured.
B. The scrub policy is applied to the server, if configured.
C. A service profile is created for the server with the identity burned into the server at time of manufacture.
D. The inventory of the server is analyzed.
E. The qualification in the server discovery policy is executed against the server.
Answer: CE

An administrator is required to configure a policy in Cisco UCS to schedule backups.
Which two backup types can be scheduled? (Choose two.)
A. full state
B. import configuration
C. logical configuration
D. system configuration
E. all configuration
Answer: DE

Which component is unsupported by the UEFi boot device in the Cisco UCS C-series standalone?
A. PCI SSD
B. FCoE
C. FlexFlash card
D. USB
Answer: A

At a customer site, a Cisco UCS cluster must be renamed due to a domain name change. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that Cisco UCS Manager can be accessed over HTTPS.
Which solution accomplishes this goal?
A. The cluster must be reinstalled, in order to generate the default key ring certificate.
B. A default key ring certificate regeneration request must be issued from Cisco UCS Manager.
C. The default key ring certificate must be renewed automatically when the name changes.
D. The default key ring certificate must be regenerated manually.
Answer: D

Passquestion new updated CCNP Data Center DCUCI 300-175 dumps on June for your preparation, you will feel easy to pass your Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) exam. Cisco 300-175 exam is known as CCNP Data Center certification. If you pass the Cisco 300-175 exam successfully, you will get the Cisco 300-175 Certified. Having a Cisco 300-175 Certified means that you will get a generous job. So, how to get the Cisco 300-175 Certified?

Passquestion new updated high quality CCNP Data Center DCUCI 300-175 dumps, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Cisco certification 300-175 exam. Passquestion CCNP Data Center DCUCI 300-175 dumps are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing CCNP Data Center 300-175 exam.

[300-165 pdf] CCNP Data Center 300-165 DCII dumps

To help you pass your 300-165 Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam, Passquestion offers you the latest CCNP Data Center 300-165 DCII dumps for your best preparation, you are guaranteed to pass your Cisco 300-165 exam easily in your first attempt.

Share some CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam questions and answers below.
Which statement about RADIUS configuration distribution using Cisco Fabric Services on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch is true?
A. Cisco Fabric Services does not distribute the RADIUS server group configuration or server and global keys.
B. Enabling Cisco Fabric Services causes the existing RADIUS configuration on your Cisco NX-OS device to be immediately distributed.
C. When the RADIUS configuration is being simultaneously changed on more than one device in a Cisco Fabric Services region, the most recent changes will take precedence.
D. Only the Cisco NX-OS device with the lowest IP address in the Cisco Fabric Services region can lock the RADIUS configuration.
Answer: A

By default it will take 10 seconds for authentication to fail due to an unresponsive RADIUS server before a Cisco Nexus series switch reverts to another RADIUS server or local authentication. What is one efficient way to improve the reaction time to a RADIUS server failure?
A. Decrease the global RADIUS retransmission count to 1.
B. Decrease the global RADIUS timeout interval to 5 seconds.
C. Configure the RADIUS retransmission count and timeout interval per server, versus globally.
D. Configure per server a test idle timer, along with a username and password.
Answer: D

Topic 2, Data Center Infrastructure Security

Which statement about RBAC user roles on a Cisco Nexus switch is true?
A. If you belong to multiple roles, you can execute only the commands that are permitted by both roles (logical AND).
B. Access to a command takes priority over being denied access to a command.
C. The predefined roles can only be changed by the network administrator (superuser).
D. The default SAN administrator role restricts configuration to Fibre Channel interfaces.
E. On a Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switch, roles are shared between VDCs.
Answer: B

Which statement about SNMP support on Cisco Nexus switches is true?
A. Cisco NX-OS only supports SNMP over IPv4.
B. Cisco NX-OS supports one instance of the SNMP per VDC.
C. SNMP is not VRF-aware.
D. SNMP requires the LAN_ENTERPRISE_SERVICES_PKG license.
E. Only users belonging to the network operator RBAC role can assign SNMP groups.
Answer: B

Which statement about SNMP support on Cisco Nexus switches is true?
A. Cisco NX-OS only supports SNMP over IPv4.
B. Cisco NX-OS supports one instance of the SNMP per VDC.
C. SNMP is not VRF-aware.
D. SNMP requires the LAN_ENTERPRISE_SERVICES_PKG license.
E. Only users belonging to the network operator RBAC role can assign SNMP groups.
Answer: B

Are you preparing for Cisco certification 300-165 Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam? If yes, PassQuestion can offer CCNP Data Center 300-165 DCII dumps to ensure you pass CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam.Every candidates can take CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam to get certified with the help of Passquestion CCNP Data Center 300-165 DCII dumps, we ensure you can pass your 300-165 Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam easily in your first attempt.

If you are going to take your 300-165 Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam, then Passquestion will offer you CCNP Data Center 300-165 DCII dumps for your preparation, we have many candidates passed CCNP Data Center 300-165 exam on June. Our latest version can help you pass your Cisco 300-165 exam easily.

[1Z0-961 pdf] Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-961 dumps

If you are going to take your 1Z0-961 Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 2017 Implementation Essentials exam, then PassQuestion will offer you Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-961 dumps for your preparation, we have many candidates passed 1Z0-961 Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud exam recently. If you want to get practiced before your 1Z0-961 test, then Passquestion latest Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-961 dumps can help you pass your 1Z0-961 Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud exam easily.

Passquestion updated Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-961 dumps recently to help you best prepare for your Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 2017 Implementation Essentials exam, we ensure you can pass Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud certification 1Z0-961 exam in your first attempt. Every Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-961 dumps are 100% quality guaranteed, you will get both pdf and software version to study, very easy to use.
Share some Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud 1Z0-961 exam questions and answers below.
An installment meets all of the selection criteria of a Payment Process Request but it still did not get selected for payment processing. Identify two reasons for this.
A. The installment was manually removed.
B. The invoice has not been accounted.
C. The pay-through date is in a future period.
D. The pay-through date is in a closedPayables period.
E. The invoices need revalidation.
Answer: A,E

You want your expense auditors to audit only expenses reports for specific business units. How do you do this?
A. Create a custom duty role and assign the data roles to each auditor.
B. Assign the auditors specific data roles for the corresponding business units.
C. Create your own audit extension rules that correspond to the business unit.
D. Make auditors the managers of the corresponding business unit to route expense reports properly.
Answer: B

The payment build program has completed but with errors.When submitting the payment process request, which processing option is used to review the error messages from the Manage Payment Process Request Inquiry?
A. Set the validation failure handling for documents to “show errors”.
B. Set the validation failure handling for payments to “show errors”.
C. Enable debug for the payment format program.
D. Set the validation failure handling for payments to “stop process for review”.
Answer: D

Which statement is correct if the payment terms entered in the invoice differ from the payment terms on the purchase order?
A. The purchase order payment term cannot be overridden.
B. The user needs to manually change the payment term on the invoice to match the purchase order payment term.
C. The user needs to specify which payment term to use.
D. The payment termof the invoice overrides the purchase order payment term.
E. The payment term of the purchase order overrides the invoice payment term.
Answer: B

You want to have an invoice line automatically distributed across multiple cost centers. For example, you want your monthly utility bill allocated across multiple cost centers based on a percentage. Select two methods to achieve this.
A. Customize the Subledger Accounting rules to allocate costs.
B. Define a distribution set andassign it manually to the invoice.
C. Enter the invoice in Payables and then use general ledger’s Calculation Manager to allocate the costs.
D. Define a distribution set and assign it to the supplier.
Answer: A,B

Passquestion new updated Oracle Financials Cloud 1Z0-961 dumps on June for your preparation, you will feel easy to pass your Oracle Financials Cloud: Payables 2017 Implementation Essentials exam. Oracle 1Z0-961 exam is known as Software as a Service – Oracle Enterprise Resource Planning Cloud certification. If you pass the Oracle 1Z0-961 exam successfully, you will get the Oracle 1Z0-961 Certified. Having a Oracle 1Z0-961 Certified means that you will get a generous job. So, how to get the Oracle 1Z0-961 Certified?

[Passed 200-355] Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps

If you want to assure success in 200-355 exam then you should definitely get help from Passquestion Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps. We provide real Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps for exam preparation which is enough for passing Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals exam with high score. We offer high quality and best service different from other online websites and our Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps which can help you in the preparation of CCNA Wireless 200-355 test in an easy way.

 

Passquestion can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the Cisco 200-355 exam and pass it successfully. we are confident that our Passquestion Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps will be your choice and you will pass 200-355 Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals exam successfully.
Share some CCNA Wireless 200-355 exam questions and answers below.
A wireless engineer has an access point using the 5.725-GHz channel in the United States.
In which band is the AP operating?
A. UNII-1
B. UNII-2
C. UNII-2 Extended
D. UNII-3
Answer: C

A customer has requested a single point of policy enforcement for LAN and WLAN.
Which deployment model should be used?
A. converged
B. autonomous
C. FlexConnect
D. centralized
Answer: A

A customer is concerned about ease of wireless management. Which deployment model requires the highest administrative overhead to deploy and manage?
A. autonomous
B. local mode
C. cloud
D. converged
Answer: A

A network engineer requires an antenna for a point-to-point bridge with at least 20 dBi of gain.
Which antenna is appropriate for the task?
A. Yagi
B. patch
C. parabolic dish
D. dipole
E. internal omnidirectional
Answer: C

A help desk engineer is attempting to perform a remote packet capture on the wireless network.
Which access point mode is necessary to perform this function?
A. sniffer
B. SE-Connect
C. monitor
D. rogue detector
E. FlexConnect
Answer: A

To help you pass your 200-355 Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals exam, Passquestion offers you the latest Cisco CCNA Wireless 200-355 dumps for your best preparation, you are guaranteed to pass your Cisco 200-355 exam easily in your first attempt.